Deluxe
Wyndmere -Lidgerwood
Girls Volleyball

2018

Location
Date
Opponent
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Won
Away
scores
maybe
missing
Norther Cass Invite
Aug. 25
Oak Grove
as some
books
are not
kept
11 - 15
Lidgerwood
Aug. 28
Milnor-NS
17 - 25
16 - 25
26 - 24
25 - 22
20 - 22
Wyndmere
Aug. 30
Richland
12 - 25
10 - 25
21 - 25
19 - 25
9 - 15
Oak Grove
Sept. 6
Oak Grove
11 - 25
6 - 25
13 - 25
19 - 25
015 - 8 2
Wyndmere
Sept. 11
Kindred
27 - 25
21 - 25
25 - 13
25 - 20
15 - 10
Milnor-NS
Sept. 13
Milnor-NS
25 - 20
25 - 9
26 - 24
Valley City Invite
Sept. 15
Several Teams
17 - 25
18 - 25
18 - 25
x
x
Hankinson
Sept. 18
Hankinson
25 - 14
24 - 26
15 - 25
20 - 25
15 - 10
Sargent Central
Sept. 20
Sargent Central
25 - 20
25 - 10
25 - 12
25 - 15
15 - 13
Enderlin
Sept. 25
Enderlin
25 - 18
16 - 25
25 - 23
25 - 21
15 - 11
Lidgerwood
Sept. 27
Hankinson
12 - 25
25 - 23
20 - 25
19 - 25
15 - 8
Lisbon/Enderlin Invite
Sept. 29
Several Teams
25 - 11
25 - 16
25 - 23
x
x
Wyndmere
Oct. 2
Northern Cass
15 - 25
10 - 25
16 - 25
25 - 12
x
Maple Valley
Oct. 4
Maple Valley
25 - 12
23 - 25
25 - 21
25 - 9
15 - 6
Lidgerwood
Oct. 9
Sargent Central
25 - 13
25 - 19
25 - 14
28 - 26
Lisbon
Oct. 11
Lisbon
27 - 25
25 - 23
23 - 25
25 - 18
15 - 6
Wyndmere
Oct. 23
F-C-T
25 - 22
25 - 17
25 - 18
16 - 14
Lidgerwood
Oct. 25
Wilmount
21 - 25
25 - 19
23 - 25
24 - 26
9 - 15
Central Cass
Oct. 29
Central Cass
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
Lidgerwood
Nov. 29
Tri-State
25 - 17
25 - 19
25 - 15
Regional Tournament -Northern Cass
Nov. 5
Central Cass
14 - 25
26 - 24
24 - 26
13 - 25
Click on the picture to see our team

and lots of action shots

2017 - Last

Warbird Season

Location
Date
Opponent
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Won
Northern Cass Invitational
Aug. 26
Several Teams
18 - 25
25 - 22
16 - 25
14 - 25
xx
Milnor-North Sargent
Aug. 29
Milnor-NS
25 - 22
25 - 23
26 - 24
27 - 25
xx
Richland
Aug. 31
Richland
22 - 25
20 - 25
25 - 18
25 - 18
11 - 15
Wyndmere
Sept. 7
Oak Grove
19 - 25
17 - 25
25 - 20
19 - 25
Kindred
Sept. 12
Kindred
25 - 16
18 - 25
20 - 25
25 - 19
15 - 8
Lidgerwood
Sept. 14
Milnor-North Sargent
25 - 17
25 - 20
23 - 25
25 - 22
Valley City Invite
Sept. 16
Several Teams
18 - 25
12 - 25
23 - 25
25 - 14
xx
Lidgerwood
Sept. 18
Sargent Central
25 - 11
25 - 12
25 - 23
x
x
Hankinson
Sept. 21
Hankinson
11 - 25
25 - 27
25 - 23
25 - 23
15 - 11
Wyndmere
Sept. 26
Enderlin
20 - 25
17 - 25
22 - 25
25 - 18
Lisbon/Enderlin Invite
Sept. 30
Several Teams
23 - 25
18 - 25
17 - 25
1 -x 2
x
Northern Cass
Oct. 3
Northern Cass
18 - 25
21 - 25
17 - 25
25 - 19
15 - 11
Lidgerwood
Oct. 5
Maple Valley
25 - 14
25 - 22
21 - 25
25 - 20
x
Sargent Central
Oct. 10
Sargent Central
25 - 14
25 - 12
25 - 8
x
x
Lidgerwood
Oct. 12
Lisbon
17 - 25
15 - 25
23 - 25
16 - 25
16 - 14
Wilmont
Oct. 17
Wilmont
22 - 25
10 - 25
25 - 21
19 - 25
11 x- 15x
Rosholt
Oct. 23
Tri-State
25 - 18
24 - 26
25 - 18
25 - 12
xx
Wyndmere
Oct. 30
Central Cass
17 - 25
10 - 25
19 - 25
11 - 25
15 - 11
Play-In game at
at
Lidgerwood
Nov. 3
Tri-State
25 - 20
25 - 14
22 - 25
25 - 19
8 - 15
Regional Tournament at
at
Oak Grove
Nov. 9
Northern Cass
24 - 26
20 - 25
15 - 25
Katelyn Zaun

is the head volleyball coach.

And the assistants are

Erin Bohnenstingl

and Alyson Jezusko.

Click on the volleyball icon to see

our team's school records