Girls

Basketball

2018 - 19 Season

Wins are indicated by Gold numbers
Location
Date
Lidg/Wynd
Score
Opponent's
Score
Sargent Central
Nov. 29
Warbirds
34
Sargent Central Cadets
39
Lidgerwood
Dec. 4
Warbirds
60
Oakes Tornadoes
52
Graceville
Dec. 7
Warbirds
32
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
49
Richland
Dec. 11
Warbirds
48
Richland Colts
50
Kindred
Dec. 13
Warbirds
32
Kindred Vikings
60
Wyndmere
Dec. 18
Warbirds
56
Milnor-North Sargent Bulldogs
57
Wilmont
Dec. 21
Warbirds
65
Wilmont Panthers
21
Britton-Hecla
Dec. 29
Warbirds
72
Britton-Hecla Braves
31
Hankinson
Jan. 3
Warbirds
26
Hankinson Pirates
55
Wyndmere
Jan. 7
Warbirds
51
Enderlin Eagles
79
Northern Cass
Jan. 10
Warbirds
48
Northern Cass Jaguars
59
Wyndmere
Jan. 11
Warbirds
65
Hankinson Pirates
48
Park Christian
Jan. 14
Warbirds
51
Park Christian Falcons
70
Wyndmere
Jan. 17
Warbirds
45
Maple Valley Raiders
81
Sargent Central
Jan. 22
Warbirds
51
Sargent Central Cadets
49
Wyndmere
Jan. 25
Warbirds
60
Lisbon Broncos
51
NDSCS Bonanza
Feb. 2
Warbirds
42
To Be Determined
60
Wyndmere
Feb. 4
Warbirds
56
Oak Grove Grovers
42
Tri-State
Feb. 7
Warbirds
53
Tri-State Tigers
69
Wyndmere
Feb. 11
Warbirds
46
Cental Cass Squirrels
64
NDSCS Region 1 Tournament
Feb.
Warbirds
48
64
Click on this picture to see our team photos
and many action pictures
Here are the scores of all the Lady Warbirds
games in the 2017 - 18 season
Location
Date
Lidg/Wynd
Score
Opponent's
Score
Sargent Central
Nov. 30
Warbirds
55
Sargent Central Cadets
49
Oakes
Dec. 5
Warbirds
29
Oakes Tornadoes
69
Lidgerwood
Dec. 12
Warbirds
58
Richland Colts
69
Lidgerwood
Dec. 14
Warbirds
43
Kindred Vikings
59
Milnor-NS
Dec. 19
Warbirds
36
Milnor -North Sargent Bulldogs
45
Lidgerwood
Dec. 22
Warbirds
38
Wilmont Panthers
67
Lidgerwood
Dec. 28
Warbirds
55
Britton-Hecla Braves
43
Lidgerwood
Jan. 4
Warbirds
65
Hankinson Pirates
63
Enderlin
Jan. 8
Warbirds
32
Enderlin Eagles
53
Lidgerwood
Jan. 11
Warbirds
60
Northern Cass Jaguars
55
Hankinson
Jan. 12
Warbirds
26
Hankinson Pirates
28
Lidgerwood
Jan. 15
Warbirds
29
Park Christian Falcons
54
Maple Valley
Jan 18
Warbirds
48
Maple Valley Raiders
55
Lidgerwood
Jan. 20
Warbirds
49
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
66
Lidgerwood
Jan. 23
Warbirds
65
Sargent Central Cadets
50
Lisbon
Jan. 26
Warbirds
35
Lisbon Broncos
68
NDSCS
Feb. 3
Warbirds
33
To Be Determined
65
Fargo-Oak Grove
Feb. 5
Warbirds
29
Oak Grove Grovers
74
Lidgerwood
Feb. 8
Warbirds
60
Tri-State Tigers
64
Casselton
Feb. 12
Warbirds
49
Cental Cass Squirrels
47
NDSCS Region 1 Tournament
Feb. 16
Warbirds
51
Milnor-North Sargent Bulldogs
61
Head Coach:

Erin Bohnenstingl

Assistant Coach:

Chad Wittner

1 wins

2 losses