Girls

Basketball

2018 - 19 Season

Wins are indicated by Gold numbers
Date
Location
Lidg/Wynd
Score
Opponent
Score
Nov. 29
Sargent Central
Warbirds
34
Sargent Central Cadets
39
Dec. 4
Lidgerwood
Warbirds
60
Oakes Tornadoes
52
Dec. 7
Graceville
Warbirds
32
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
49
Dec. 11
Richland
Warbirds
39
Richland Colts
51
Dec. 13
Kindred
Warbirds
25
Kindred Vikings
55
Dec. 18
Wyndmere
Warbirds
34
Milnor-North Sargent Bulldogs
36
Dec. 21
Wilmont
Warbirds
61
Wilmont Panthers
41
Dec. 29
Britton-Hecla
Warbirds
37
Britton-Hecla Braves
24
Jan. 3
Hankinson
Warbirds
68
Hankinson Pirates
56
Jan. 7
Wyndmere
Warbirds
49
Enderlin Eagles
68
Jan. 10
Northern Cass
Warbirds
45
Northern Cass Jaguars
48
Jan. 11
Wyndmere
Warbirds
58
Hankinson Pirates
34
Jan. 14
Park Christian
Warbirds
39
Park Christian Falcons
60
Jan. 17
Wyndmere
Warbirds
48
Maple Valley Raiders
43
Jan. 22
Sargent Central
Warbirds
52
Sargent Central Cadets
38
Jan. 25
Wyndmere
Warbirds
56
Lisbon Broncos
54
Feb. 2
Maple Valley
Warbirds
65
Maple Valley Raiders
38
Feb. 4
Wyndmere
Warbirds
53
Oak Grove Grovers
50
Feb. 7
Tri-State
Warbirds
63
Tri-State Tigers
51
Feb. 11
Wyndmere
Warbirds
51
Cental Cass Squirrels
58
Feb.
Region 1 Playin Game
Warbirds
43
Lisbon Broncos
55
Click on this picture to see our team photos
and many action pictures
Here are the scores of all the Lady Warbirds
games in the 2017 - 18 season
Location
Date
Lidg/Wynd
Score
Opponent's
Score
Sargent Central
Nov. 30
Warbirds
55
Sargent Central Cadets
49
Oakes
Dec. 5
Warbirds
29
Oakes Tornadoes
69
Lidgerwood
Dec. 12
Warbirds
58
Richland Colts
69
Lidgerwood
Dec. 14
Warbirds
43
Kindred Vikings
59
Milnor-NS
Dec. 19
Warbirds
36
Milnor -North Sargent Bulldogs
45
Lidgerwood
Dec. 22
Warbirds
38
Wilmont Panthers
67
Lidgerwood
Dec. 28
Warbirds
55
Britton-Hecla Braves
43
Lidgerwood
Jan. 4
Warbirds
65
Hankinson Pirates
63
Enderlin
Jan. 8
Warbirds
32
Enderlin Eagles
53
Lidgerwood
Jan. 11
Warbirds
60
Northern Cass Jaguars
55
Hankinson
Jan. 12
Warbirds
26
Hankinson Pirates
28
Lidgerwood
Jan. 15
Warbirds
29
Park Christian Falcons
54
Maple Valley
Jan 18
Warbirds
48
Maple Valley Raiders
55
Lidgerwood
Jan. 20
Warbirds
49
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
66
Lidgerwood
Jan. 23
Warbirds
65
Sargent Central Cadets
50
Lisbon
Jan. 26
Warbirds
35
Lisbon Broncos
68
NDSCS
Feb. 3
Warbirds
33
To Be Determined
65
Fargo-Oak Grove
Feb. 5
Warbirds
29
Oak Grove Grovers
74
Lidgerwood
Feb. 8
Warbirds
60
Tri-State Tigers
64
Casselton
Feb. 12
Warbirds
49
Cental Cass Squirrels
47
NDSCS Region 1 Tournament
Feb. 16
Warbirds
51
Milnor-North Sargent Bulldogs
61
Head Coach:

Erin Bohnenstingl

Assistant Coach:

Chad Wittner

11 wins

10 losses