Boys Basketball Schedule
Date
Opponent
Scores
Record
Dec. 14
Hankinson at Lidgerwood
87 - 83 Lidg/Wynd
1 - 0
Dec. 17
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at LaMoure
36 - 50 LaMoure
1 - 1
Dec. 21
Wolmot at Lidgerwood
55 - 22 Lidg/Wynd
2 - 1
Jan. 5
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Rosholt
57 - 54 Lidg/Wynd
3 - 1
Jan. 8
Sargent County at Lidgerwood
57 - 49 Lidg/Wynd
4 - 1
Jan. 11
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Wyndmere
38 - 52 LaMoure
4 - 2
Jan. 12
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Maple Valley
47 - 35 Lidg/Wynd
5 - 2
Jan. 14
Sargent County at Wyndmere
57 - 50 Lidg/Wynd
6 - 2
Jan 19
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Richland
77 - 37 Lidg/Wynd
7 - 2
Jan. 22
Oak Grove at Wyndmere
64 - 81 Oak Grove
7 - 3
Jan. 25
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Kindred
35 - 68 Kindred
7 - 4
Jan. 28
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Hankinson
60 - 44 Lidg/Wynd
8 - 4
Feb. 1
Enderlin at Lidgerwood
60 - 54 Lidg/Wynd
9 - 4
Feb. 4
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Northern Cass
56 - 67 Northern Cass
9 - 5
Feb. 9
Maple Valley at Lidgerwood
61 - 42 Lidg/Wynd
10 - 5
Feb. 16
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Edgeley-Kulm-Mont.
59 - 63 Edg/Kul/Mon
10 - 6
Feb. 19
Lisbon at Lidgerwood
46 - 55 Lisbon
10 - 7
Feb. 20
Fargo Davies JV
52 - 70 Davies JV
10 - 8
Feb. 26
Central Cass at Lidgerwood
31 - 56 Central Cass
10 - 9
Mar. 2
Hankinson at Lidgerwood
53 - 66 Hankinson
10 - 10
Mar. 2 - 11
Region 1 Tourn. at Fargo SHAC
40 - 43 Central Cass
2 - 5
Jan. 18
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Kindred
46 - 55 Kindred
3 - 8
Jan. 19
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Edgeley-Kulm-Mont.
39 - 64 Edgeley-Kulm-Mont.
3 - 9
Feb. 5
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Sargent Central
44 - 33 Lidg/Wynd
6 - 11
Feb. 8
Lisbon at Lidgerwood
44 - 56 Lisbon
6 - 12
Feb. 16
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at NDSCS
69 - 47 Lidg/Wynd
7 - 12
Feb. 22
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Tri-State
74 - 60 Lidg/Wynd
8 - 12
Feb. 26
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Lisbon
41 - 58 Lisbon
8 - 13
Feb. 28
Sargent Central at Lidgerwood
45 - 57 Lidg/Wynd
15 - 6
576 - 78 Milnor/N. Sargent
15 - 7
The schedule keeps changing
Click on the picture to see our team photos
and lots of action shots
Last Year's Season
Date
Opponent
Scores
Record
Dec. 13
Tri-State at Lidgerwood
48 - 68 Tri-State
0 - 1
Dec. 16
Holiday Tourn. at Hankinson vs C-G-B
69 - 68 Lidg/Wynd
1 - 1
Dec. 18
Holiday Tourn. at Hankinson vs W-H-N
55 - 67 W-H-N
1 - 2
Dec. 27
University of Jamestown Tournament
50 - 75 Kidder Co.
1 - 3
Dec. 28
University of Jamestown Tournament
Cancelled
5 - 0
Jan. 7
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Central Cass
35 - 77 Central Cass
1 - 4
Jan. 10
Milnor-NS at Wyndmere
62 - 64 Milnor
1 - 5
Jan. 14
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Wilmont
48 - 55 Wilmont
1 - 6
Jan. 17
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Oak Grove i
46 - 75 Oak Grove
1 - 7
Jan. 21
Richland at Wyndmere
38 - 74 Richland
1 - 8
Jan. 27
Kindred at Wyndmere
32 - 71 Kindred
1 - 9
Jan. 28
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Oakes
44 - 68 Oakes
1 - 10
Jan. 30
Hankinson at Wyndmereo
53 - 63 Hankinson
1 - 11
Feb. 3
bLidgerwood/Wyndmere at Enderlin
48 - 76 Enderlin
1 - 12
Feb. 6
Northern Cass at Wyndmere
51 - 73 Northern Cass
1 - 13
Feb. 11
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Maple Valley
46 - 49 Maple Valley
1 - 14
Feb. 14
Sargent Central at Wyndmereo
41 - 53 Lidg/Wynd
2 - 14
Feb. 18
Edgeley-Kulm at Wyndmere
44 - 46 Lidg/Wynd
3 - 14
Feb. 21
Lidgerwood/Wyndmere at Lisbon
43 - 46 Lisbon
3 - 15
Feb. 22
NDSCS Bonanza -Napolean/G-S
58 - 68 Lidg/Wynd
4 - 16
Mar. 3
Region 1 Tourn. at NDSCS - Wahpeton
Date
Opponent
Scores
Record
Mar. 6
Region 1 Tourn. at NDSCS - Enderlin
59 - 51 Lidg/Wynd
18 - 2
Mar. 8
Region 1 Tourn. at NDSCS - Maple Valley
54 - 49 Lidg/Wynd
19 - 2
Mar. 9
Region 1 Tourn. at NDSCS - Oak Grove
74 - 67 Lidg/Wynd
20 - 2
Date
Opponent
Scores
Record
Mar. 15
State Class B Tournament vs St. John
47 - 62 St. John
20 - 3
Mar. 16
State Class B Tournament vs Shiloh Christian
57 - 65 Shiloh Christian
20 - 4
Mar. 17
State Class B Tournament vs Stanley
65 -59 Lidg/Wynd
21 - 4
Click here to see our Basketball School Records
Todd Hosford is our head basketball coach and
Rylan Gutzmer is the B-Squad coach

Click on a cheerleader
to see our squad